Betfair.Com - Info betfair.com

betfair.com receives about 97,000 unique visitors and 524,770 (5.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,281.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,268,808.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank betfair.com is ranked number 4,118 in the world and 0.0194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 84.20.200.28.

About - betfair.com

Open-market betting company that allows customers to make their own odds in order to transact with each other at mutually beneficial levels.
Join Betfair & bet with the best odds ✓Sports Betting ✓Horse Betting ✓Football betting ✓New Customers: Bet £/€10 & Get £/€30 in free bets. T&C's Apply.
How did betfair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is betfair.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,910,000
Daily Pageviews:
524,770 (5.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,118 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0194% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 48.7%52.4%256
Brazil 9.6%13.6%1075
India 6.2%3.3%4730
Ireland 4.7%3.5%299
United States 2.6%1.0%30347
Germany 2.2%1.5%7700
Sweden 2.2%2.8%1021
Spain 1.9%1.3%5171
Bulgaria 1.9%1.7%409
Netherlands 1.8%1.4%2125
Denmark 1.4%1.0%1034
Norway 1.0%0.7%1775
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%2608
Finland 0.8%0.5%2131
Portugal 0.7%0.5%2490
Hungary 0.6%0.8%1864
Russian Federation 0.5%0.5%24276
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%4162

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
betfair.com
82.86%62.35%4.56
identitysso.betfair.com
32.03%7.32%1.39
myaccount.betfair.com
25.13%7.12%1.72
myactivity.betfair.com
16.43%3.18%1.2
promotions.betfair.com
14.51%2.72%1.1
***.betfair.com
5.94%2.66%2.7
promos.betfair.com
5.62%1.64%1.8
betting.betfair.com
5.06%1.76%2.1
register.betfair.com
4.26%0.93%1.3
affiliates.betfair.com
3.27%1.75%3.3
arcade.betfair.com
2.67%0.64%1.5
videoplayer.betfair.com
2.48%0.41%1.0
community.betfair.com
1.94%1.37%4.3
myfunds.betfair.com
1.52%0.60%2.4
pools.betfair.com
1.20%0.35%1.8
sports.betfair.com
0.84%1.39%10
games.betfair.com
0.78%0.23%1.8
apps.betfair.com
0.74%0.53%4.4
developer.betfair.com
0.65%0.94%8.8
us.betfair.com
0.62%0.48%4.6
vegasslots.betfair.com
0.61%0.16%1.6
bingo.betfair.com
0.57%0.18%1.9
cashrace.betfair.com
0.57%0.10%1.0
***.betfair.com
0.56%0.14%1.5
livevideo.betfair.com
0.48%0.11%1.4
historicdata.betfair.com
0.40%0.17%2.6
multiples.betfair.com
0.36%0.06%1.0
data.betfair.com
0.26%0.06%1.4
bdp.betfair.com
0.26%0.15%3.6
developers.betfair.com
0.19%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush betfair.com
Domain:
  betfair.com
Rank:
  23,021
Organic Keywords:
  126,285
Organic Traffic:
  72,742
Organic Cost:
  $38,825.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,837
Total Backlinks:
  6,697,243
Follow Links:
  4,847,474
Nofollow Links:
  1,849,769
Referring Domains:
  10,087
Referring IPs:
  9,579

How socially engaged is betfair.com?

Facebook:
  38,931
Google +:
  2,925
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  309
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much betfair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,281.74
Monthly Revenue:
$68,452.20
Yearly Revenue:
$832,835.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 274,979$1,713.12
Brazil 71,369$126.32
Ireland 18,367$91.10
Sweden 14,694$78.17
United States 5,248$60.19
Germany 7,872$38.02
Netherlands 7,347$37.40
India 17,317$27.71
Denmark 5,248$20.15
Norway 3,673$19.47
Finland 2,624$19.02
Bulgaria 8,921$11.15
Hungary 4,198$8.73
Nigeria 3,149$8.25
Spain 6,822$7.57
Portugal 2,624$5.72
Russian Federation 2,624$5.33
Ukraine 3,149$4.31

How much money do betfair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$396.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,900.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144,786.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,973
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,309,198
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,095,241
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 43,997$274.10
Ireland 7,163$35.53
Sweden 4,114$21.89
Germany 2,283$11.03
United States 945$10.83
India 4,849$7.76
Brazil 4,282$7.58
Netherlands 1,249$6.36
Denmark 1,312$5.04
Finland 603$4.38
Norway 735$3.89
Bulgaria 1,873$2.34
Hungary 1,092$2.27
Spain 1,296$1.44
Portugal 551$1.20
Ukraine 409$0.56
Russian Federation 157$0.32
Nigeria 63$0.16

How much is betfair.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,268,808.86

Where is betfair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
84.20.200.28
ASN:
AS16096 
ISP:
The Sporting Exchange Ltd 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 84.20.200.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does betfair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1809 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://betfair.com/
http://www.betfair.com/
https://www.betfair.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 71.8KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/5015112/2-***_600x400.jpg could save 52.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/5015112/1-Exchange_600x400.jpg could save 18.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://promotions.cdnbf.net/media/english_uk/images/april_2015/november/bf_logo_big_v1a.png could save 1,014B (16% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://service.maxymiser.net/api/eu/new_betfair.com/7bb08d/mmapi.js (10 seconds)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-354571.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P32JX6 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/662132247186459?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://cache.cdnbf.net/bpw-resources/resources/groups/portal-core/all_11_.js could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://promotions.cdnbf.net/media/english_uk/files/js/bflp_1.14e.js could save 2.7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://promotions.cdnbf.net/media/english_uk/js/general.js?14032014 could save 1.9KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://promotions.cdnbf.net/media/english_uk/files/js/stately_1.14.js could save 562B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://promotions.cdnbf.net/media/english_uk/files/js/ctrl_0.05.js could save 555B (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://promotions.betfair.com/us-prospect-page/ could save 5.4KiB (37% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://dis.eu.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=24130&cb=14881141134&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fpromotions.betfair.com%2Fus-prospect-page%2F&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 818B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://sslwidget.criteo.com/event?a=%5B24130%2C24530%2C24828%2C24829%2C24830%2C25784%2C25785%2C24531%2C34616%2C38642%5D&v=4.4.3&p0=e%3Dexd%26site_type%3Dm&p1=e%3Dvh&p2=e%3Dexd%26ref%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fpromotions.betfair.com&p3=e%3Ddis&adce=1 could save 680B (53% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Gambling/Sports

What sites are related to betfair.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: wsid=701fe001-7f5e-11e7-b532-fa163e03d57f; Domain=.betfair.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: vid=98a1460d-305d-47dd-aa27-43165c1d8317; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 13:02:04 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: betexPtk=betexLocale%3Den%7EbetexRegion%3DGBR; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2018 13:02:04 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: betexPtkSess=betexLocaleSessionCookie%3Den%7EbetexRegionSessionCookie%3DGBR; Domain=.betfair.com; Path=/
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Location: https://www.betfair.com/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 13:02:03 GMT
Age: 1
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: vid=98a1460d-305d-47dd-aa27-43165c1d8317; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Mon, 01-Dec-2022 09:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Opaque-UUID: 80506a77-12c1-4c89-b4a6-fa499fd23892
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: wsid=7079bfd0-7f5e-11e7-ad81-fa163e2c7948; Domain=.betfair.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: vid=8e71a585-16f6-45c0-b3e2-bf7ed5a9e6f9; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 13:02:04 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: betexPtk=betexLocale%3Den%7EbetexRegion%3DGBR; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2018 13:02:04 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: betexPtkSess=betexLocaleSessionCookie%3Den%7EbetexRegionSessionCookie%3DGBR; Domain=.betfair.com; Path=/
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-GB
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 13:02:04 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: vid=8e71a585-16f6-45c0-b3e2-bf7ed5a9e6f9; Domain=.betfair.com; Expires=Mon, 01-Dec-2022 09:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Opaque-UUID: 80506a77-12c1-4c89-b4a6-fa499fd23892

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 84.20.200.28 3596
SOA 596
Mname udns1.ultradns.net
Rname dnsadmin.betfair.com
Serial Number 2017082543
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com 3596
MX cluster3a.eu.messagelabs.com 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3596
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3596
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3596
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3596
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3596
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: betfair.com
Registry Domain ID: 22500062_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-17T06:20:48Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-15T17:58:16Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-15T21:58:16Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Andy Steward
Registrant Organization: The Sporting Exchange Ltd
Registrant Street: Waterfront, Hammersmith Embankment
Registrant Street: Chancellors Road
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: London
Registrant Postal Code: W6 9HP
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2088348422
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.2088348014
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: The Sporting Exchange Ltd
Admin Street: Waterfront, Hammersmith Embankment
Admin Street: Chancellors Road
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: London
Admin Postal Code: W6 9HP
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2088348422
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2088348014
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: NetNames Hostmaster
Tech Street: 3rd Floor Prospero House
Tech Street: 241 Borough High Street
Tech City: Borough
Tech State/Province: London
Tech Postal Code: SE1 1GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2070159370
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2070159375
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: udns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: udns2.ultradns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-12T13:02:09 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BETFAIR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 22500062_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-17T06:20:49Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-15T22:58:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-15T21:58:16Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +442070159370
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-12T13:01:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
betfair.com widget